Prize Winners

Male Name Time Club Bib No
1st James Eve 00:40:31 Headington Road Runners 310
2nd Martin Higgins 00:42:23 232
3rd Dominic Reed 00:43:37 267
MV40-49 James Handley 00:47:35 227
MV50-59 Steve Parsons 00:47:56 260
MV60-69 Michael Thompson 00:51:49 Marlow Striders 281
JM20 None
Female
1st Holly Page 00:42:46 257
2nd Faye Sharpley 00:48:03 Thame Runners 273
3rd Hetty Horton 00:53:53 234
WV35-44 Kelly Moss 00:58:17 251
WV45-54 Gerry Thomas 01:00:08 296
WV55-64 Jilly Dolphin 01:10:11 Handy Cross Runners 221
JW20 None
Male Name Time Club Bib No
1st James Allchin 00:21:10 35
2nd David Howells 00:21:57 Chiltern Harriers 9
3rd Mark Stephenson 00:23:05 20
Female
1st Lyndsay Markham 00:27:05 37
2nd Talia Staines 00:28:21 19
3rd Ruth Day 00:28:37 4

Finish Times

Actual Time Surname First Name Age on
race day
M/F Age
category
Club Time
1 00:40:31 Eve James 43 M VM40 Headington RR 00:40:31
2 00:42:23 Higgins Martin 45 M VM40 0 00:42:23
3 00:42:46 Page Holly 28 F SW 0 00:42:46
4 00:43:37 Reed Dominic 28 M SM Handy Cross Runners 00:43:37
5 00:45:32 Pinkham Thomas 31 M SM Marlow Striders 00:45:32
6 00:45:42 Hetherington Ben 30 M SM 0 00:45:42
7 00:47:35 Handley James 41 M VM40 0 00:47:35
8 00:47:37 McGivern Darren 35 M SM Hazlemere Runners 00:47:37
9 00:47:56 PARSONS STEVE 54 M VM50 0 00:47:56
10 00:48:03 sharpley faye 34 F SW Thame Runners 00:48:03
11 00:48:27 Sandford Matt 33 M SM 0 00:48:27
12 00:48:45 Pugh Charles 49 M VM40 Handy Cross Runners 00:48:45
13 00:49:38 Green Russell 40 M VM40 0 00:49:38
14 00:50:17 Griffin Peter 48 M VM40 0 00:50:17
15 00:50:30 Smith Jason 45 M VM40 0 00:50:30
16 00:51:08 LeVan Roland 42 M VM40 0 00:51:08
17 00:51:21 Pickett Tom 42 M VM40 0 00:51:21
18 00:51:24 Digby Grant 39 M SM 0 00:51:24
19 00:51:31 Martinez Gosp Vicent 45 M VM40 0 00:51:31
20 00:51:49 Thompson Michael 61 M VM60 Marlow Striders 00:51:49
21 00:52:04 Baldock Samuel 25 M SM 0 00:52:04
22 00:52:37 Whitfield Barney 38 M SM 0 00:52:37
23 00:53:51 White Graham 50 M VM50 0 00:53:51
24 00:53:53 Horton Hetty 29 F SW 0 00:53:53
25 00:54:00 Hopkins Robert 51 M VM50 0 00:54:00
26 00:54:55 Smith Matthew 34 M SM 0 00:54:55
27 00:55:11 Thomas Mark 32 M SM 0 00:55:11
28 00:55:18 robertson iain 52 M VM50 0 00:55:18
29 00:55:40 Rickett Luke 44 M VM40 0 00:55:40
30 00:57:52 Tichler Ben 33 M SM Marlow Striders 00:57:52
31 00:58:04 Olvedi Dora 27 F SW 0 00:58:04
32 00:58:06 Moss Mark 51 M VM50 0 00:58:06
33 00:58:07 Cato Wayne 40 M VM40 0 00:58:07
34 00:58:08 Mason Sam 25 M SM 0 00:58:08
35 00:58:17 Moss Kelly 40 F VW35 0 00:58:17
36 00:58:41 Mahboob Mohammad Khurram 34 M SM 0 00:58:41
37 00:58:58 Muizelaar John 54 M VM50 0 00:58:58
38 00:59:08 Saul David 54 M VM50 Chiltern Harriers AC 00:59:08
39 00:59:14 Digby Emma 41 F VW35 0 00:59:14
40 00:59:28 Parriss Charlotte 38 F VW35 0 00:59:28
41 00:59:32 Swannell Martin 34 M SM 0 00:59:32
42 00:59:35 Cartwright Ian 31 M SM 0 00:59:35
43 00:59:42 Hayward James 41 M VM40 0 00:59:42
44 01:00:04 O’Farrell Andy 55 M VM50 0 01:00:04
45 01:00:08 Thomas Gerry 45 F VW45 0 01:00:08
46 01:00:09 Owczarek Sylvester 42 M VM40 0 01:00:09
47 01:00:18 Moran Fergus 46 M VM40 UKRunChat Running Club 01:00:18
48 01:00:38 Boddington John 45 M VM40 0 01:00:38
49 01:02:24 Parkinson Ben 42 M VM40 0 01:02:24
50 01:02:26 Beavis Christopher 38 M SM 0 01:02:26
51 01:02:28 Jenkins Steve 49 M VM40 Hazlemere Runners 01:02:28
52 01:02:36 Williams Sam 34 M SM Marlow Striders 01:02:36
53 01:02:44 Tustin Brie 40 F VW35 0 01:02:44
54 01:02:45 Norman Romana 36 F VW35 0 01:02:45
55 01:03:02 Williams Luke 27 M SM 0 01:03:02
56 01:03:15 Pascoe Dave 49 M VM40 Handy Cross Runners 01:03:15
57 01:03:17 higgins adrian 50 M VM50 Headington RR 01:03:17
58 01:03:29 Fairey Roger 59 M VM50 0 01:03:29
59 01:03:46 Dudley Jack 37 M SM 0 01:03:46
60 01:04:34 Bazeley Richard 35 M SM On the Run Aylesbury 01:04:34
61 01:04:35 kent jon 49 M VM40 0 01:04:35
62 01:04:48 Watkins Teresa 47 F VW45 Handy Cross Runners 01:04:48
63 01:05:14 Daniels Damaris 38 F VW35 0 01:05:14
64 01:05:17 Moran Dermott 45 M VM40 0 01:05:17
65 01:05:37 Hirst Octavia 29 F SW 0 01:05:37
66 01:07:17 Pitkin Chris 39 M SM 0 01:07:17
67 01:08:29 Wain Philip 56 M VM50 0 01:08:29
68 01:08:44 Horne Ian 41 M VM40 0 01:08:44
69 01:08:51 Walters Matt 43 M VM40 Handy Cross Runners 01:08:51
70 01:10:11 Dolphin Jilly 56 F VW55 Handy Cross Runners 01:10:11
71 01:10:17 Marsh Gary 59 M VM50 Handy Cross Runners 01:10:17
72 01:10:30 Wheeliker Carly 37 F VW35 Handy Cross Runners 01:10:30
73 01:10:42 Taylor Clare 38 F VW35 0 01:10:42
74 01:10:42 Taylor Kjeld 41 M VM40 0 01:10:42
75 01:11:03 Allen-Fairey Simon 26 M SM 0 01:11:03
76 01:11:32 Edwards Tony 52 M VM50 0 01:11:32
77 01:12:16 Heskin Paul 48 M VM40 0 01:12:16
78 01:12:26 Felix Andy 26 M SM 0 01:12:26
79 01:12:27 Muizelaar Nicky 50 F VW45 0 01:12:27
80 01:13:18 Kyriacou Christian 33 M SM 0 01:13:18
81 01:13:36 Grimwade Samuel 34 M SM 0 01:13:36
82 01:14:02 Hawkins Paul 47 M VM40 Handy Cross Runners 01:14:02
83 01:14:02 Laker Rachel 34 F SW 0 01:14:02
84 01:14:03 Pate Emily 28 F SW Hazlemere Runners 01:14:03
85 01:14:19 Hawkins Laura 53 F VW45 Datchet Dashers 01:14:19
86 01:14:51 Rodgers Natalie 35 F VW35 Handy Cross Runners 01:14:51
87 01:14:55 Williams Rebecca 23 F SW 0 01:14:55
88 01:16:38 Walker Anthony 55 M VM50 0 01:16:38
89 01:16:40 Thornton Harwood Ben 27 M SM 0 01:16:40
90 01:17:10 Lowe Jennifer 39 F VW35 0 01:17:10
91 01:17:11 Burton Lucy 38 F VW35 0 01:17:11
92 01:19:02 Beyers Eldi 39 F VW35 0 01:19:02
93 01:19:04 Stewart-Beavis Nyree 38 F VW35 0 01:19:04
94 01:19:51 Jennings Talitha 29 F SW 0 01:19:51
95 01:20:24 Ibbotson Tim 51 M VM50 0 01:20:24
96 01:20:24 Bradley Steve 50 M VM50 Black Pear Joggers 01:20:24
97 01:20:35 Waddington Kay 47 F VW45 0 01:20:35
98 01:21:55 Overbury Steve 51 M VM50 Maidenhead AC 01:21:55
99 01:23:23 Karavan Marika 54 F VW45 Maidenhead AC 01:23:23
100 01:24:04 Sage Neil 41 M VM40 0 01:24:04
1 00:21:10 Allchin James 40 M VM40 0
2 00:21:57 Howells David 36 M SM Chiltern Harriers AC
3 00:23:05 Stephenson Mark 34 M SM 0
4 00:25:14 Price Michael 36 M SM Marlow Striders
5 00:25:26 Round Keith 52 M VM50 Handy Cross Runners
6 00:26:56 Morley Owen 15 M JM 0
7 00:27:05 Markham Lyndsay 36 F VW35 Marlow Striders
8 00:27:25 Staines Luca 14 M JM 0
9 00:28:21 Staines Talia 15 F JW 0
10 00:28:27 Baddeley Matthew 33 M SM Thame Runners
11 00:28:30 Brewer Paul 33 M SM 0
12 00:28:31 Hunt Dorian 43 M VM40 0
13 00:28:37 Day Ruth 32 F SW 0
14 00:29:02 Rickwood John 53 M VM50 Handy Cross Runners
15 00:30:35 Grzybowska Elzbieta 35 F VW35 0
16 00:31:01 Bayle David 76 M VM60 0
17 00:32:35 Hildreth Adam 45 M VM40 0
18 00:33:18 Hughes Brigette 47 F WV45 0
19 00:33:25 Chivers Carrie 38 F VW35 0
20 00:34:22 Vayro Simon 48 M VM40 0
21 00:34:31 Morley David 46 M VM40 0
22 00:34:37 Porter Samantha 53 F VW45 0
23 00:34:42 Jayasundara Wathsala 45 F WV45 0
24 00:34:45 Woolhouse Philip 51 M VM50 0
25 00:35:12 O’Keeffe John 54 M VM50 Hazlemere Runners
26 00:37:20 Whalley Linda 64 F VW55 Hazlemere Runners
27 00:41:13 Gomm Andrew 50 M VM50 0
28 00:41:13 Gomm Donna 48 F VW45 0
29 00:42:14 Whitby Bente 62 F VW55 0
30 00:42:41 Wingham Estelle 44 F VW35 0
31 00:48:40 Norman Nicky 38 F VW35 0
32 00:48:44 Rowley Tabitha 37 F VW35 0
33 00:52:46 PENHALE VICTORIA 21 F SW 0
34 01:03:42 PENHALE JO 52 F VW45 0
01:03:44 PENHALE PAUL 54 M VM50 0