The 2018 results are in!

Prize Winners

Male Name Time Club Bib No
1st James Eve 00:40:31 Headington Road Runners 310
2nd Martin Higgins 00:42:23 232
3rd Dominic Reed 00:43:37 267
MV40-49 James Handley 00:47:35 227
MV50-59 Steve Parsons 00:47:56 260
MV60-69 Michael Thompson 00:51:49 Marlow Striders 281
JM20 None
Female
1st Holly Page 00:42:46 257
2nd Faye Sharpley 00:48:03 Thame Runners 273
3rd Hetty Horton 00:53:53 234
WV35-44 Kelly Moss 00:58:17 251
WV45-54 Gerry Thomas 01:00:08 296
WV55-64 Jilly Dolphin 01:10:11 Handy Cross Runners 221
JW20 None

Male Name Time Club Bib No
1st James Allchin 00:21:10 35
2nd David Howells 00:21:57 Chiltern Harriers 9
3rd Mark Stephenson 00:23:05 20
Female
1st Lyndsay Markham 00:27:05 37
2nd Talia Staines 00:28:21 19
3rd Ruth Day 00:28:37 4

Finish Times

Actual Time Surname First Name Age on
race day
M/F Age
category
Club Time
1 00:40:31 Eve James 43 M VM40 Headington RR 00:40:31
2 00:42:23 Higgins Martin 45 M VM40 0 00:42:23
3 00:42:46 Page Holly 28 F SW 0 00:42:46
4 00:43:37 Reed Dominic 28 M SM Handy Cross Runners 00:43:37
5 00:45:32 Pinkham Thomas 31 M SM Marlow Striders 00:45:32
6 00:45:42 Hetherington Ben 30 M SM 0 00:45:42
7 00:47:35 Handley James 41 M VM40 0 00:47:35
8 00:47:37 McGivern Darren 35 M SM Hazlemere Runners 00:47:37
9 00:47:56 PARSONS STEVE 54 M VM50 0 00:47:56
10 00:48:03 sharpley faye 34 F SW Thame Runners 00:48:03
11 00:48:27 Sandford Matt 33 M SM 0 00:48:27
12 00:48:45 Pugh Charles 49 M VM40 Handy Cross Runners 00:48:45
13 00:49:38 Green Russell 40 M VM40 0 00:49:38
14 00:50:17 Griffin Peter 48 M VM40 0 00:50:17
15 00:50:30 Smith Jason 45 M VM40 0 00:50:30
16 00:51:08 LeVan Roland 42 M VM40 0 00:51:08
17 00:51:21 Pickett Tom 42 M VM40 0 00:51:21
18 00:51:24 Digby Grant 39 M SM 0 00:51:24
19 00:51:31 Martinez Gosp Vicent 45 M VM40 0 00:51:31
20 00:51:49 Thompson Michael 61 M VM60 Marlow Striders 00:51:49
21 00:52:04 Baldock Samuel 25 M SM 0 00:52:04
22 00:52:37 Whitfield Barney 38 M SM 0 00:52:37
23 00:53:51 White Graham 50 M VM50 0 00:53:51
24 00:53:53 Horton Hetty 29 F SW 0 00:53:53
25 00:54:00 Hopkins Robert 51 M VM50 0 00:54:00
26 00:54:55 Smith Matthew 34 M SM 0 00:54:55
27 00:55:11 Thomas Mark 32 M SM 0 00:55:11
28 00:55:18 robertson iain 52 M VM50 0 00:55:18
29 00:55:40 Rickett Luke 44 M VM40 0 00:55:40
30 00:57:52 Tichler Ben 33 M SM Marlow Striders 00:57:52
31 00:58:04 Olvedi Dora 27 F SW 0 00:58:04
32 00:58:06 Moss Mark 51 M VM50 0 00:58:06
33 00:58:07 Cato Wayne 40 M VM40 0 00:58:07
34 00:58:08 Mason Sam 25 M SM 0 00:58:08
35 00:58:17 Moss Kelly 40 F VW35 0 00:58:17
36 00:58:41 Mahboob Mohammad Khurram 34 M SM 0 00:58:41
37 00:58:58 Muizelaar John 54 M VM50 0 00:58:58
38 00:59:08 Saul David 54 M VM50 Chiltern Harriers AC 00:59:08
39 00:59:14 Digby Emma 41 F VW35 0 00:59:14
40 00:59:28 Parriss Charlotte 38 F VW35 0 00:59:28
41 00:59:32 Swannell Martin 34 M SM 0 00:59:32
42 00:59:35 Cartwright Ian 31 M SM 0 00:59:35
43 00:59:42 Hayward James 41 M VM40 0 00:59:42
44 01:00:04 O’Farrell Andy 55 M VM50 0 01:00:04
45 01:00:08 Thomas Gerry 45 F VW45 0 01:00:08
46 01:00:09 Owczarek Sylvester 42 M VM40 0 01:00:09
47 01:00:18 Moran Fergus 46 M VM40 UKRunChat Running Club 01:00:18
48 01:00:38 Boddington John 45 M VM40 0 01:00:38
49 01:02:24 Parkinson Ben 42 M VM40 0 01:02:24
50 01:02:26 Beavis Christopher 38 M SM 0 01:02:26
51 01:02:28 Jenkins Steve 49 M VM40 Hazlemere Runners 01:02:28
52 01:02:36 Williams Sam 34 M SM Marlow Striders 01:02:36
53 01:02:44 Tustin Brie 40 F VW35 0 01:02:44
54 01:02:45 Norman Romana 36 F VW35 0 01:02:45
55 01:03:02 Williams Luke 27 M SM 0 01:03:02
56 01:03:15 Pascoe Dave 49 M VM40 Handy Cross Runners 01:03:15
57 01:03:17 higgins adrian 50 M VM50 Headington RR 01:03:17
58 01:03:29 Fairey Roger 59 M VM50 0 01:03:29
59 01:03:46 Dudley Jack 37 M SM 0 01:03:46
60 01:04:34 Bazeley Richard 35 M SM On the Run Aylesbury 01:04:34
61 01:04:35 kent jon 49 M VM40 0 01:04:35
62 01:04:48 Watkins Teresa 47 F VW45 Handy Cross Runners 01:04:48
63 01:05:14 Daniels Damaris 38 F VW35 0 01:05:14
64 01:05:17 Moran Dermott 45 M VM40 0 01:05:17
65 01:05:37 Hirst Octavia 29 F SW 0 01:05:37
66 01:07:17 Pitkin Chris 39 M SM 0 01:07:17
67 01:08:29 Wain Philip 56 M VM50 0 01:08:29
68 01:08:44 Horne Ian 41 M VM40 0 01:08:44
69 01:08:51 Walters Matt 43 M VM40 Handy Cross Runners 01:08:51
70 01:10:11 Dolphin Jilly 56 F VW55 Handy Cross Runners 01:10:11
71 01:10:17 Marsh Gary 59 M VM50 Handy Cross Runners 01:10:17
72 01:10:30 Wheeliker Carly 37 F VW35 Handy Cross Runners 01:10:30
73 01:10:42 Taylor Clare 38 F VW35 0 01:10:42
74 01:10:42 Taylor Kjeld 41 M VM40 0 01:10:42
75 01:11:03 Allen-Fairey Simon 26 M SM 0 01:11:03
76 01:11:32 Edwards Tony 52 M VM50 0 01:11:32
77 01:12:16 Heskin Paul 48 M VM40 0 01:12:16
78 01:12:26 Felix Andy 26 M SM 0 01:12:26
79 01:12:27 Muizelaar Nicky 50 F VW45 0 01:12:27
80 01:13:18 Kyriacou Christian 33 M SM 0 01:13:18
81 01:13:36 Grimwade Samuel 34 M SM 0 01:13:36
82 01:14:02 Hawkins Paul 47 M VM40 Handy Cross Runners 01:14:02
83 01:14:02 Laker Rachel 34 F SW 0 01:14:02
84 01:14:03 Pate Emily 28 F SW Hazlemere Runners 01:14:03
85 01:14:19 Hawkins Laura 53 F VW45 Datchet Dashers 01:14:19
86 01:14:51 Rodgers Natalie 35 F VW35 Handy Cross Runners 01:14:51
87 01:14:55 Williams Rebecca 23 F SW 0 01:14:55
88 01:16:38 Walker Anthony 55 M VM50 0 01:16:38
89 01:16:40 Thornton Harwood Ben 27 M SM 0 01:16:40
90 01:17:10 Lowe Jennifer 39 F VW35 0 01:17:10
91 01:17:11 Burton Lucy 38 F VW35 0 01:17:11
92 01:19:02 Beyers Eldi 39 F VW35 0 01:19:02
93 01:19:04 Stewart-Beavis Nyree 38 F VW35 0 01:19:04
94 01:19:51 Jennings Talitha 29 F SW 0 01:19:51
95 01:20:24 Ibbotson Tim 51 M VM50 0 01:20:24
96 01:20:24 Bradley Steve 50 M VM50 Black Pear Joggers 01:20:24
97 01:20:35 Waddington Kay 47 F VW45 0 01:20:35
98 01:21:55 Overbury Steve 51 M VM50 Maidenhead AC 01:21:55
99 01:23:23 Karavan Marika 54 F VW45 Maidenhead AC 01:23:23
100 01:24:04 Sage Neil 41 M VM40 0 01:24:04

1 00:21:10 Allchin James 40 M VM40 0
2 00:21:57 Howells David 36 M SM Chiltern Harriers AC
3 00:23:05 Stephenson Mark 34 M SM 0
4 00:25:14 Price Michael 36 M SM Marlow Striders
5 00:25:26 Round Keith 52 M VM50 Handy Cross Runners
6 00:26:56 Morley Owen 15 M JM 0
7 00:27:05 Markham Lyndsay 36 F VW35 Marlow Striders
8 00:27:25 Staines Luca 14 M JM 0
9 00:28:21 Staines Talia 15 F JW 0
10 00:28:27 Baddeley Matthew 33 M SM Thame Runners
11 00:28:30 Brewer Paul 33 M SM 0
12 00:28:31 Hunt Dorian 43 M VM40 0
13 00:28:37 Day Ruth 32 F SW 0
14 00:29:02 Rickwood John 53 M VM50 Handy Cross Runners
15 00:30:35 Grzybowska Elzbieta 35 F VW35 0
16 00:31:01 Bayle David 76 M VM60 0
17 00:32:35 Hildreth Adam 45 M VM40 0
18 00:33:18 Hughes Brigette 47 F WV45 0
19 00:33:25 Chivers Carrie 38 F VW35 0
20 00:34:22 Vayro Simon 48 M VM40 0
21 00:34:31 Morley David 46 M VM40 0
22 00:34:37 Porter Samantha 53 F VW45 0
23 00:34:42 Jayasundara Wathsala 45 F WV45 0
24 00:34:45 Woolhouse Philip 51 M VM50 0
25 00:35:12 O’Keeffe John 54 M VM50 Hazlemere Runners
26 00:37:20 Whalley Linda 64 F VW55 Hazlemere Runners
27 00:41:13 Gomm Andrew 50 M VM50 0
28 00:41:13 Gomm Donna 48 F VW45 0
29 00:42:14 Whitby Bente 62 F VW55 0
30 00:42:41 Wingham Estelle 44 F VW35 0
31 00:48:40 Norman Nicky 38 F VW35 0
32 00:48:44 Rowley Tabitha 37 F VW35 0
33 00:52:46 PENHALE VICTORIA 21 F SW 0
34 01:03:42 PENHALE JO 52 F VW45 0
01:03:44 PENHALE PAUL 54 M VM50 0


How to get to the race

There’s just a few days to go – we look forward to seeing you on Sunday 8th July. If you have friends also wanting to enter we are accepting entries on the day until 9.45am

There is plenty of free parking on site. Entrance is via the main gate where you will be greeted by National Trust rangers and directed to the parking area and race marshals

 

 

West Wycombe Park, High Wycombe, HP14 3AJ